Staff Directory

For general questions or comments, you may use our Contact Form or send an email to .

First Last Email Phone Job Title Division
Chris Madsen (360)528-4366 Wildlife Biologist Wildlife Management Services
Kim Matson (360) 528-4324 TICMP Technician IV Treaty Indian Catch Monitoring Program (TICMP)
Jared Remington (360) 528-4319 TICMP Technician III Treaty Indian Catch Monitoring Program (TICMP)
Katie Anderson (360) 528-4302 Data Sharing Technician SSHIAP
Bruce Jones (360) 528-4369 SSHIAP Section Manager SSHIAP
Marilu Koschak (360) 528-4382 SSHIAP Mid-sound Biologist SSHIAP
Ron McFarlane (360) 528-4368 GIS Data Analyst II SSHIAP
Osa Odum (360) 528-4371 SSHIAP Coastal/Nearshore Biologist SSHIAP
Tyson Waldo (360) 528-4408 SSHIAP North Sound Biologist SSHIAP
Tony Meyer (360) 528-4325 Division Manager Information & Education Services
Kari Neumeyer (360) 528-4406 Info & Ed. Officer-North Sound Information & Education Services
Tiffany Royal (360) 297-6546 Info & Ed. Officer-Strait/Hood Canal Information & Education Services
Emmett O'Connell (360) 528-4304 Info & Ed. Officer-South Sound Information & Education Services
Ash Roorbach (360) 528-4354 Forest Practices Coordinator Habitat Services
Eliza Ghitis (360) 528-4377 Climate Change Scientist Habitat Services
Cecilia Gobin (360) 528-4353 Puget Sound Policy Analyst Habitat Services
Jim Peters (360) 528-4375 Habitat Policy Analyst Habitat Services
Fran Wilshusen (360) 528-4351 Director Habitat Services
Marianna Alexandersdottir (360) 528-4329 Biometrician III Fisheries Services
Marlene Bellman (360) 528-4326 Quantitative Fisheries Biologist Fisheries Services
Robert Conrad (360) 528-4345 Manager Fisheries Services
David Fyfe (360) 297-6502 Shellfish Biologist Fisheries Services
Galen Johnson (360) 528-4380 Population Dynamics Biometrician III Fisheries Services
Gordon Rose (360) 528-4322 Quantitative Fisheries Biologist Fisheries Services
Amy Seiders (360) 528-4361 Catch Monitoring & Fish Data Coordinator Fisheries Services
Sandra Zeiner (360) 528-4370 Shellfish & Enforcement Policy Analyst Fisheries Services
Jim Bertolini (360) 528-4355 Fish Pathologist Enhancement Services
Betsy Hall (360) 528-4303 Microbiologist I Enhancement Services
Nora Hickey (360) 528-4334 Program Veterinarian Enhancement Services
Marcia House (360) 528-4344 Fish Pathologist/Virologist Enhancement Services
Grant Lee (360) 528-4349 Fish Biologist I Enhancement Services
Sam Matulich (360) 528-4373 Fishery Biologist I Enhancement Services
Ron Olson (360) 528-4335 Hatchery Programs Manager Enhancement Services
Ken Phillipson (360) 528-4337 Enhancement Data Specialist Enhancement Services
Ashley Shaffer (360) 528-4342 Fish Marking Coordinator Enhancement Services
Bruce Stewart (360) 528-4338 Fish Health Program Manager Enhancement Services
Matt Stinson (360) 528-4360 Microbiologist II Enhancement Services
Evan Weisdepp (360) 438-1180 Seasonal Fish Biologist Enhancement Services
Ken Currens (360) 528-4374 Manager Conservation Program
Chris James (360) 528-4386 Conservation Planning Biologist Conservation Program
Dani Madrone (360) 528-4318 Puget Sound Recovery Projects Coordinator Conservation Program
Bill Patton (360) 528-4383 Regional Biologist-South Sound Conservation Program
Dietrich Schmitt (360) 528-4339 Salmon Recovery Projects Coordinator Conservation Program
Adrian Spidle (360) 528-4301 Fishery Geneticist II Conservation Program
Bryan Bougher (360)528-4323 Web Administrator Computer Services
Anita Headley (360) 528-4363 Database System Analyst Computer Services
Mike Messenger (360) 528-4321 Information Systems Manager Computer Services
Bonita Cleveland (360) 374-5501 Coastal Office Admin Asst. Coastal Programs
Leah Beckett (360) 528-4376 CMER Wetland Scientist CMER
Dave Schuett-Hames (360) 528-4333 CMER Staff Lead Scientist CMER
Greg Stewart (360) 525-3657 CMER Geomorphologist CMER
Netra Regmi (360) 528-4367 CMER Geologist CMER
Jennifer Green (360) 528-4358 Clerical Lead Clerical
Alice Johnstone (360) 438-1180 Receptionist Clerical
Jennie Monroe (360) 528-4404 ID Program Clerk Clerical
Gena Peone (360) 528-4346 Archivist Clerical
Lois Allen (360) 528-4320 Executive Assistant Administration
Craig Bowhay (360) 528-4310 Fishery Programs Director Administration
Wendy Bowman (360) 528-4341 Human Resources & Operations Admin Administration
Daren Chidester (360) 528-4348 Facilities Lead Administration
John Hollowed (360) 528-4330 Legal/Policy Advisor Administration
Robert Jones (360) 528-4305 Fisheries Policy Analyst II Administration
Justin Parker (360) 528-4356 Executive Director Administration
James Weber (360) 528-4364 Conservation Policy Analyst Administration
Lucy Yanez (360) 528-4328 Contracts Specialist Administration
Todd Bolster (360) 528-4347 Legislative Assistant Administration
Tina Hurtado (360)528-4331 Controller Accounting
Shannon Rosen (360)528-4379 Payroll Specialist Accounting
Dillan Zunie-Allen (360) 528-4327 AP & Grants Tech Accounting