NWIFC RSS Feed vimeo-icon-22 NWIFC on flickr NWIFC on Twitter NWIFC on Facebook Subscribe to NWIFC News by Email

Staff Directory

Accounting

Tina Hurtado
(360) 528-4331
Controller


Kimberly Matson
(360) 438-1180
AP & Grants Tech


Shannon Rosen
(360) 528-4379
Payroll Specialist


Administration

Lois Allen
(360) 528-4320
Executive Assistant


Craig Bowhay
(360) 528-4310
Fisheries Policy Analyst II


Wendy Bowman
(360) 528-4341
Human Resources & Operations Admin


Daren Chidester
(360) 528-4348
Facilities Asst


Gary Graves
(360) 528-4305
Fishery Programs Director


Mike Grayum
(360) 438-1180
Executive Director


John Hollowed
(360) 528-4330
Legal/Policy Advisor


Justin Parker
(360) 528-4356
Intergovernmental Affairs Policy Advisor


Jim Weber
(360) 528-4364
Conservation Policy Analyst


Terry Wright
(360) 528-4336
Director of Administration


Lucy Yanez
(360) 528-4328
Contracts Specialist


Clerical

Jennifer Green
(360) 528-4300
Receptionist


Jennifer Monroe
(360) 424-8226
ID Program Clerk


CMER

Ash Roorbach
(360) 528-4332
CMER Riparian Ecologist


Dave Schuett-Hames
(360) 528-4333
CMER Staff Lead Scientist


Greg Stewart
(360) 528-4367
CMER Geomorphologist


Coastal Programs

Bonita Cleveland
(360) 374-5501
Coastal Office Admin Asst.


Robert Jones
(360) 374-5501
Coastal Programs Coordinator


Debbie Ross-Preston
(360) 374-5501
Info & Ed. Officer-Coastal


Sandra Zeiner
(360) 374-5501
Regional Biologist-Coastal


Conservation Program

William Beattie
(360) 528-4370
Conservation Planning Biologist


Ken Currens
(360) 528-4374
Chris James
(360) 528-4386
Conservation Planning Biologist


Bill Patton
(360)528-4383
Regional Biologist-South Sound


Dietrich Schmitt
(360) 528-4339
Salmon Recovery Projects Coordinator


Adrian Spidle
(360) 528-4301
Fishery Geneticist II


Tiffany Waters
(360) 528-4318
Puget Sound Recovery Projects Coordinator


Enhancement Services

Stewart Alcorn
360-528-4360
Microbiologist II


Jim Bertolini
(360) 528-4355
Fish Pathologist


Betsy Hall
(360) 528-4303
Microbiologist I


Marcia House
(360) 528-4344
Fish Pathologist/Virologist


Sam Matulich
360-528-4373
Fishery Biologist I


Craig Olson
(360) 528-4343
Fish Pathologist


Ron Olson
(360) 528-4335
Hatchery Programs Manager


Ken Phillipson
(360) 528-4337
Enhancement Data Specialist


Ashley Shaffer
(360) 528-4342
Fish Marking Coord


Bruce Stewart
(360) 528-4338
Fish Health Program Manager


Fisheries Services

Marianna Alexandersdottir
(360) 528-4329
Biometrician III


Marlene Bellman
(360) 528-4326
Quantitative Fisheries Biologist


Robert Conrad
(360) 528-4345
David Fyfe
(360) 297-6502
Shellfish Biologist


Galen Johnson
(360) 528-4380
Population Dynamics Biometrician III


Andy Rankis
(360) 528-4322
Quantitative Fisheries Biologist IV


Amy Seiders
(360) 528-4361
Catch Monitoring & Fish Data Coord


Habitat Services

Todd Bolster
(360) 528-4347
Habitat Policy Analyst


Eliza Ghitis
(360) 528-4377
Climate Change Scientist


Cecilia Gobin
360-528-4353
Puget Sound Policy Analyst


Jim Peters
(360) 528-4375
Habitat Policy Analyst


Darrell Phare
(360) 756-7519
TPEAC Liaison


Nancy Sturhan
(360) 528-4354
Forest Practices Coordinator


Fran Wilshusen
(360) 528-4351

Info Systems

Bryan Bougher
(360) 528-4323
Web Administrator


Anita Headley
(360) 528-4363
Database System Analyst


Mike Messenger
(360) 528-4321
Information Systems Manager


Information and Education Services

Tony Meyer
(360) 528-4325
Division Manager


Kari Neumeyer
(360) 424-8226
Info & Ed. Officer-North Sound


Emmett OConnell
(360) 528-4304
Info & Ed. Officer-South Sound


Tiffany Royal
(360) 297-6546
Info & Ed. Officer-Strait/Hood Canal


SSHIAP

Katie Anderson
(360) 528-4302
Data Sharing Technician


Bruce Jones
(360) 528-4369
SSHIAP Section Manager


Marilu Koschak
(360) 528-4382
SSHIAP Mid-sound Biologist


Ron McFarlane
(360) 528-4368
GIS Data Analyst II


Osa Odum
(360) 528-4371
SSHIAP Coastal/Nearshore Biologist


Tyson Waldo
(360) 424-8226
SSHIAP North Sound Biologist


TICMP

Sarah Jones
(360) 528-4324
TICMP Technician IV


Aaron Youckton
(360) 528-4319
TICMP Technician II


Wildlife Management Services

Chris Madsen
(360) 528-4366
Wildlife Biologist